Our Privacy Policy

The Ageless Lifestyles® LLC Institute recognizes the importance of protecting your personal information and your trust in us. Therefore, we take the responsibility of handling your personal information extremely seriously.

Your E-mail Address

When you subscribe to our e-mail newsletter, your email address is added to our database. We’ll use your address to email you issues and occasionally to notify you of opportunities or products we think you might be interested in.

We will not sell, rent, or in any other way share your e-mail address with anyone.

You can remove your address from our mailing list by following the instructions at the end of every e-mail we send.

If you receive unsolicited commercial e-mail (spam) that you believe came from us, please send an e-mail to drbrickey@drbrickey.com.

Personal Information

Our staff will never ask you for personal information, such as your credit card number, except when you’re placing an order. At that time, we’ll require only the information needed to complete and fulfill your order. Ageless Lifestyles® LLC does not retain credit card numbers for product orders and only retains credit card numbers for coaching or consulting when you request it.

We won’t ever ask for information that’s not needed to complete your order—for example, we would never need to know your social security number. If anyone claiming to represent us asks you for this kind of information, you should refuse to give it and contact us at once.

Only our authorized employees will have access to this information. We won’t sell, rent, or share it in any way, unless required to by a law enforcement agency.

Please note that “personal information” doesn’t necessarily include your mailing address. Currently, we do not send subscribers or customers mail except as it relates to an order. We may at some time occasionally mail information about products or special events. If you ever receive unwanted mail from us, just send us an email and we will delete your address from our records.


Any correspondence you send to us, including e-mail, is considered confidential unless you tell us otherwise. We will not add your name to our e-mail list without your permission. We won’t quote you in our issues, on the web sites, or in promotional materials without your consent.

If you contact us to inquire about an order, our customer service staff will ask you to verify your identity by confirming information already in your record.


Cookies are tiny files placed on your computer by web sites you visit. They can be used to make your next visit to that site more convenient (by remembering settings, for example).

Our web sites use cookies only to track how many people visit each page, how long they stay, and that sort of statistical data. We don’t store or collect any personal information with cookies.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Ageless Lifestyles® Institute LLC
865 College Ave., Columbus, OH 43209
614-237-4556 E-mail: DrBrickey@DrBrickey.com

Online Continuing Education
Hear Dr. Brickey interview leading anti-aging experts on Ageless Lifestyles Radio. MP3 downloads are free.
Anti-aging Keynote and seminar speaker Dr Michael Brickey
Defy Aging book Featured on Oprah and CNN
52 Baby Steps to Grow Young book
Anti-aging Hypnosis CD set
Take the Defy Aging test and see!